Summary

No. Name of Events/Organizers/Dates Date Section Students involved Class Results Remarks
1 Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Lau Chun Ting 2B Prize, Prudence Award, Peter O'Hallaron Certicifates, Medal  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Law Yi Chin 2G High Distinctin  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Chong Ching Lok 2G Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Kwok Yu Hang 2F Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Cheng Ho Man   Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Lo Ching On Kitty 2B Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Chan Pui Kei 2C Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Law Yik Chun 2C Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Chan Nigel Chung Hong 3C Prize, Prudence Award, Peter O'Hallaron Certicifates, Medal  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Yeung Yat Kwan 3A Prize  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Wang Yuk Pung 3A High Distinctin  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Fu Shing Yiu 3A Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Wong Hiao Ching Josephine 3F Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Lam Hoi Leung 3D Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Wong Sze Ming 3D Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Zhang Xiao 3E Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Kwan Sze Wah Christy   Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Lam Ying Kwan Canny 3D Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Woo Shiu Cheung Manton 3A Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Chan Yi Cheng 3G Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Poon Ming Wai 3A Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Chan Yu Kei 3D Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Chan Ka Hey Carol 3D Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Wan Tsz Ching 3E Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Wong Ka Chun 3E Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Cheung Wan Ning 3F Proficiency  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Wong Samantha Tse Sum 3A Proficiency  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Leung Sin Hang Charlotte 3F Proficiency  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Junior Pak Man Kwan 3C Proficiency  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Lai Ting Hei Adrian 4F Prize  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Leung Tsun Yin Billy 4A High Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Chan Yin Hong 4A High Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Chan Kelvin Kiu Wai 4B Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Lok Man Hei 4A Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Tsang Samuel 4A Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Wai Celeste Wenqian 4D Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Tsang Hardy Hui Tak 4D Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Wong Wai Ching 4C Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Tse Syn Yan 4F Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Lam Tin Kei 4D Proficiency  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Lai Chi Yan Stephen 4A Proficiency  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Lee Sin Ting Nicole 4B Proficiency  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Wong Yat Lam 4D Proficiency  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Loo Andy 5A Prize, Medal  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Lau Chun Yip 5A Prize  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Li Chung Hin 5D High Distinctin  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Leung Ka Pui Lyanne 5A High Distinctin  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Fung Dalton Yin Nam   High Distinctin  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Lam Hiu Chung 4A Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Lam Pak Lun 5E Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Wang Yuen Sum Ada 5D Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Mak Siu Fung 5D Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Chong Man Lok 5A Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Chu Chun Pui 5F Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Chong Shing Yee Steffi 5E Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Wong Tsun Fung 5E Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Lam Chun Kit 5D Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Leung Ka Man 4D Proficiency  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Intermediate Ma Ka Yee 5D Proficiency  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Senior Chan Wang Him Jason 6A Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Senior Lau Yee Hang 7A Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Senior Chan Shing  7A Distinction  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Senior Wan Tsz Kit 7C Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Senior Wan Long Yin Osbert 7A Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Senior Wong Chi Him 7C Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Senior Ho Pui Yan 7C Credit  
  Australian Mathematics Competition 9 Aug, 2010 Australian Mathematics Trust Senior Lam Hiu Tung 7A Proficiency  
2 Chinese Western Mathematics Olympiad Oct, 2010     Lau Chun Ting 2B Silver Award  
  Chinese Western Mathematics Olympiad Oct, 2010     Loo Andy 5A Silver Award  
3 The True Light Girls' Invitational Mathematics Contest 2010 27 Nov, 2010 True Light Middle School Hong Kong   Wang Keying 4B Group Champion  
  The True Light Girls' Invitational Mathematics Contest 2010 27 Nov, 2010 True Light Middle School Hong Kong   Heung Ting Yun 4A Group Champion, Individual first runner up  
  The True Light Girls' Invitational Mathematics Contest 2010 27 Nov, 2010 True Light Middle School Hong Kong   Peng Xu 4G Group Champion, Individual champion  
  The True Light Girls' Invitational Mathematics Contest 2010 27 Nov, 2010 True Light Middle School Hong Kong   Yung Eleanor Yan Hun 2C Group Champion  
4 Sing Yun Secondary School Invitational Mathematics Competition 2010/2011 11 Dec, 2010 Sing Yin Secondary School   Ng Sheung Hei 4F    
  Sing Yun Secondary School Invitational Mathematics Competition 2010/2011 11 Dec, 2010 Sing Yin Secondary School   Choi Wak Tak 4A    
  Sing Yun Secondary School Invitational Mathematics Competition 2010/2011 11 Dec, 2010 Sing Yin Secondary School   Kam Siu Kei 4A 4th Runner Up  
  Sing Yun Secondary School Invitational Mathematics Competition 2010/2011 11 Dec, 2010 Sing Yin Secondary School   Leung Tsun Yin Billy 4A    
5 Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad   HKEDB   Loo Andy 5A   First Runner-up of Hong Kong Island Region (Heat)
  Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad   HKEDB   Lau Chun Yip 5A   Champion (Final)
  Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad   HKEDB   Leung Ka Pui Lyanne 5A    
  Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad   HKEDB   Yon Jun Yu 5E    
  Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad   HKEDB   Chan Yin Hong 4A    
  Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad   HKEDB   Kam Siu Kei 4A    
6 Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest 29 Jan, 2011 Po Leung Kuk   Lau Chung Ting 2B 一等獎

Overall First Runner-up

  Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest 29 Jan, 2011 Po Leung Kuk   Yeung Yat Kwan 3A 一等獎  
  Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest 29 Jan, 2011 Po Leung Kuk   Chan Chung Hong Nigel 3A 一等獎  
  Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest 29 Jan 2011 Po Leung Kuk   Chong Ching Lok 2G 二等獎  
  Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest 29 Jan, 2011 Po Leung Kuk   Wong Cheuk Yin Matthew 2A 二等獎  
7 Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Form 1 Law Ho Yin Kevin 1D Silver Award Overall 3rd runner-up
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Form 1 Chan King Fung Kelvin 1E Silver Award  
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Form 1 Ma Man Hin 2B Gold Award  
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Form 2 Chung Hill Lam Aaron 2E    
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Form 2 Yuen Ho Hin Peter 2E Bronze Award  
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Form 2 Lam Zachary 2F    
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Form 3 Au Ting Wai Terence 3D    
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Form 3 Ng Kowk Ching Arnold 3F    
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Form 3 Zhang Xiao 3E    
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Form 4 Kam Siu Kei 4A Silver Award  
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Form 4 Leung Tsun Yin Billy 4A    
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Form 4 Chan Kelvin Kiu Wai 4B Bronze Award  
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Senior Loo Andy 5A Gold Award  
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Senior Leung Ka Pui Lyanne 5A    
  Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 29 Jan, 2011 Pui Ching Academy Senior Lau Chun Yip 5A Bronze Award  
8 Creative Problem Solving Competition 12 Mar, 2011 HKEDB   Yung Eleanor Yan Hun 2C Silver Award  
  Creative Problem Solving Competition 12 Mar, 2011 HKEDB   Ng Wai Chung 2C Silver Award  
  Creative Problem Solving Competition 12 Mar, 2011 HKEDB   Chan Chun Hin Alex 1B Silver Award  
  Creative Problem Solving Competition 12 Mar, 2011 HKEDB   Leung Hoi Ming Herman 1C Silver Award  
9 Hua Luo Geng Cup Mathematics Comeptition 16 Apr, 2011 The National Hua Luo Geng Cup Mathematics Competition Hong Kong Committee Form 1 Ma Man Hin 1B 一等獎  
  Hua Luo Geng Cup Mathematics Comeptition 16 Apr, 2011 The National Hua Luo Geng Cup Mathematics Competition Hong Kong Committee Form 1 Law Ho Yin Kevin 1D 一等獎  
  Hua Luo Geng Cup Mathematics Comeptition 16 Apr, 2011 The National Hua Luo Geng Cup Mathematics Competition Hong Kong Committee Form 1 Lo Hay Yuen Michael 1F    
10 HKMO (Open) 27 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Mathemtical Olympiad Association Form 1 Chak Wai Shun 1B Silver Award  
  HKMO (Open) 27 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Mathemtical Olympiad Association Form 1 Pong Zhi Kai 1C Gold Award (Ranked 8)  
  HKMO (Open) 27 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Mathemtical Olympiad Association Form 1 Kwok Kan Hang 1C Silver Award  
  HKMO (Open) 27 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Mathemtical Olympiad Association Form 1 Wong Wai Pan 1G Gold Award  
  HKMO (Open) 27 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Mathemtical Olympiad Association Form 2 Kwong Chin Ngai 2C Bronze Award  
  HKMO (Open) 27 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Mathemtical Olympiad Association Form 2 Ng Wai Chung 2C Silver Award  
  HKMO (Open) 27 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Mathemtical Olympiad Association Form 2 Wong Yin Ming Matthew 2E Silver Award  
  HKMO (Open) 27 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Mathemtical Olympiad Association Form 2 Kwok Yu Hang 2F Silver Award  
  HKMO (Open) 27 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Mathemtical Olympiad Association Form 3 Chan Nigel Chung Hong 3C Gold Award  
  HKMO (Open) 27 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Mathemtical Olympiad Association Form 3 Ng Kowk Ching Arnold 3F Gold Award  
  HKMO (Open) 27 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Mathemtical Olympiad Association Form 4 Choi Wak Tak 4A Gold Award  
  HKMO (Open) 27 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Mathemtical Olympiad Association Form 4 Ng Sheung Hei 4F Silver Award  
11 Statistical Project Competition for Secondary School Students   Hong Kong Statistical Society Senior Yung Wing 6A Distinguished Prize  
  Statistical Project Competition for Secondary School Students   Hong Kong Statistical Society Senior Chan Yi Lam 6B Distinguished Prize  
  Statistical Project Competition for Secondary School Students   Hong Kong Statistical Society Senior Li Wing Chi 6B Distinguished Prize  
  Statistical Project Competition for Secondary School Students   Hong Kong Statistical Society Senior Yip Chung Yam Vincent 6C Distinguished Prize  
12 Inter-School Mathematics Contest 2011 12 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Joint School Mathematics Society Junior Law Ho Yin Kevin 1D Group Merit  
  Inter-School Mathematics Contest 2011 12 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Joint School Mathematics Society Junior Lau Chun Ting 2B Champion, Group Merit  
  Inter-School Mathematics Contest 2011 12 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Joint School Mathematics Society Junior Yeun Ho Hin  2E Merit, Group Merit  
  Inter-School Mathematics Contest 2011 12 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Joint School Mathematics Society Junior Wong Yin Ming Matthew 2E Merit  
  Inter-School Mathematics Contest 2011 12 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Joint School Mathematics Society Junior Kwok Yu Hang 2F Group Merit  
  Inter-School Mathematics Contest 2011 12 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Joint School Mathematics Society Senior Yeung Yat Kwan 3A Group Merit  
  Inter-School Mathematics Contest 2011 12 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Joint School Mathematics Society Senior Chan Chung Hong Nigel 3C Merit, Group Merit  
  Inter-School Mathematics Contest 2011 12 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Joint School Mathematics Society Senior Chan Yin Hong 4A Second Runner Up, Group Merit  
  Inter-School Mathematics Contest 2011 12 Feb, 2011 Hong Kong Joint School Mathematics Society Senior Kam Siu Kei 4A Merit, Group Merit  
13 International Mathematics Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2011 28 May, 2011 The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education   Lau Chun Ting 2B Silver Award  
  International Mathematics Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2011 28 May, 2011 The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education   Chan Chung Hong Nigel 3C    
  International Mathematics Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2011 28 May, 2011 The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education   Chan Yin Hong 4A Bronze Award  
  International Mathematics Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2011 28 May, 2011 The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education   Kam Siu Kei 4A    
  International Mathematics Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2011 28 May, 2011 The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education   Chan Kelvin Kiu Wai 4B Bronze Award  
  International Mathematics Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2011 28 May, 2011 The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education   Loo Andy 5A Gold Award  
  International Mathematics Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2011 28 May, 2011 The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education   Lau Chun Yip 5A Bronze Award  
  International Mathematics Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2011 28 May, 2011 The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education   Leung Ka Pui Lyanne 5A    
  International Mathematics Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2011 28 May, 2011 The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education   Yon Jun Yu 5E    
14 Statistical Creative Writing Competition       Wang Keying 4B Distinguished Prize  
15 Mathematics Book Report Competition for Secondary Schools (2011/11)       Wang Keying 4B Second Class Prize