跳至主內容


主内容開始

祝賀

返回

3. Awards (Mathematics, Science & Humanities) as at 7 July

2021年 7月 7日

Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 2020-2021
Junior Group
Honourable Mention
  • 4I
  • Chan King On Anthony
  • 4I
  • Shi Daniel Yu Hin
   
Finalist
  • 4I
  • Gao Hong Ye
Wharton Global High School Investment Competition 2020-2021
Regional Finalists
  • 4I
  • Chang Ian Chun-lam
  • 4I
  • Gao Hong Ye
  • 4I
  • Lam Key Lok
  • 4I
  • Shi Daniel Yu Hin
  • 4I
  • Lee Wing Hay
  • 4I
  • Poon Kristen Bernice
  • 4I
  • Wong Yan Kei
 
HKCC Business Excellence Contest 2020-2021
Team
Silver Award
  • 4I
  • Gao Hong Ye
  • 4I
  • Chan King On Anthony
  • 4I
  • Wong Hayman Hei Ming
 
Judges Commendation Award
  • 5B
  • Wong Cheuk Hong
  • 5B
  • Lin Ho Ming
  • 5B
  • Wong Lok Tung Joseph
  • 5B
  • Lau Pearl
  • 5B
  • Lau Tsz To
  • 5B
  • Yeung Yan Ching
   
Judges Commendation Award
  • 4A
  • Kong Chi Yui
  • 4B
  • Kong Ho Long Isaac
  • 4B
  • Chan Kwan Yi Christine
  • 4B
  • Chong Pui Wan
Judges Commendation Award
  • 4D
  • Luk Kristin
  • 4D
  • Tang Ngou Ching
  • 4E
  • Cheung Hei Tung
  • 4G
  • Lai Sharon
23rd Hong Kong Youth Science & Technology Innovation Competition
Computer and Information Technology (Senior Section)
Honourable Mention
  • 5A
  • Jok Ronnie
  • 5C
  • Tse Yik Long
  • 5H
  • Ng Sze Fan
  • 4A
  • Chan Lap Yan Lennon
  • 4A
  • Kong Chi Yui
  • 4D
  • Cheng Shing Chi Justin
   
Junior Achievement Company Programme 2020-2021
Team
Best Presentation Award - St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 4B
  • Kong Ho Long Isaac
  • 4B
  • Tam Shing Kit
  • 4B
  • Chan Kwan Yi Christine
  • 4B
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
  • 4B
  • Chong Pui Wan
  • 4B
  • Wong Zhi Ling Jade
  • 4B
  • Yan Tsz Kiu
  • 4C
  • Bi Zihao
  • 4C
  • Fong Sin Hang
  • 4E
  • Chan Wan Yu
  • 4E
  • Cheung Hei Tung
  • 4E
  • Cheung Lok Ching
  • 4E
  • Tsui Wai Ting
  • 4E
  • Wong Yin Lam
  • 4E
  • Woo Jasmine Faye
  • 4F
  • Fan Ka Kiu
  • 4F
  • Ku Chi Long Ron
  • 4F
  • Kwok Sum Yu
  • 4G
  • Chan Ying Zi Nicole
  • 4G
  • Kwok Yuet Man
  • 4G
  • Li Jodie Lok-ching
  • 4I
  • Chan King On Anthony
  • 4I
  • Gao Hong Ye
  • 4I
  • Kwan Ling Kan
  • 4I
  • Lee Wing Hay
     
Best Teamwork Award - St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 4B
  • Kong Ho Long Isaac
  • 4B
  • Tam Shing Kit
  • 4B
  • Chan Kwan Yi Christine
  • 4B
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
  • 4B
  • Chong Pui Wan
  • 4B
  • Wong Zhi Ling Jade
  • 4B
  • Yan Tsz Kiu
  • 4C
  • Bi Zihao
  • 4C
  • Fong Sin Hang
  • 4E
  • Chan Wan Yu
  • 4E
  • Cheung Hei Tung
  • 4E
  • Cheung Lok Ching
  • 4E
  • Tsui Wai Ting
  • 4E
  • Wong Yin Lam
  • 4E
  • Woo Jasmine Faye
  • 4F
  • Fan Ka Kiu
  • 4F
  • Ku Chi Long Ron
  • 4F
  • Kwok Sum Yu
  • 4G
  • Chan Ying Zi Nicole
  • 4G
  • Kwok Yuet Man
  • 4G
  • Li Jodie Lok-ching
  • 4I
  • Chan King On Anthony
  • 4I
  • Gao Hong Ye
  • 4I
  • Kwan Ling Kan
  • 4I
  • Lee Wing Hay
     
Creativity & Innovation Award - St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 4B
  • Kong Ho Long Isaac
  • 4B
  • Tam Shing Kit
  • 4B
  • Chan Kwan Yi Christine
  • 4B
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
  • 4B
  • Chong Pui Wan
  • 4B
  • Wong Zhi Ling Jade
  • 4B
  • Yan Tsz Kiu
  • 4C
  • Bi Zihao
  • 4C
  • Fong Sin Hang
  • 4E
  • Chan Wan Yu
  • 4E
  • Cheung Hei Tung
  • 4E
  • Cheung Lok Ching
  • 4E
  • Tsui Wai Ting
  • 4E
  • Wong Yin Lam
  • 4E
  • Woo Jasmine Faye
  • 4F
  • Fan Ka Kiu
  • 4F
  • Ku Chi Long Ron
  • 4F
  • Kwok Sum Yu
  • 4G
  • Chan Ying Zi Nicole
  • 4G
  • Kwok Yuet Man
  • 4G
  • Li Jodie Lok-ching
  • 4I
  • Chan King On Anthony
  • 4I
  • Gao Hong Ye
  • 4I
  • Kwan Ling Kan
  • 4I
  • Lee Wing Hay
     
Digital Marketing Award - St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 4B
  • Kong Ho Long Isaac
  • 4B
  • Tam Shing Kit
  • 4B
  • Chan Kwan Yi Christine
  • 4B
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
  • 4B
  • Chong Pui Wan
  • 4B
  • Wong Zhi Ling Jade
  • 4B
  • Yan Tsz Kiu
  • 4C
  • Bi Zihao
  • 4C
  • Fong Sin Hang
  • 4E
  • Chan Wan Yu
  • 4E
  • Cheung Hei Tung
  • 4E
  • Cheung Lok Ching
  • 4E
  • Tsui Wai Ting
  • 4E
  • Wong Yin Lam
  • 4E
  • Woo Jasmine Faye
  • 4F
  • Fan Ka Kiu
  • 4F
  • Ku Chi Long Ron
  • 4F
  • Kwok Sum Yu
  • 4G
  • Chan Ying Zi Nicole
  • 4G
  • Kwok Yuet Man
  • 4G
  • Li Jodie Lok-ching
  • 4I
  • Chan King On Anthony
  • 4I
  • Gao Hong Ye
  • 4I
  • Kwan Ling Kan
  • 4I
  • Lee Wing Hay
     
Social Buzz Award - St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 4B
  • Kong Ho Long Isaac
  • 4B
  • Tam Shing Kit
  • 4B
  • Chan Kwan Yi Christine
  • 4B
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
  • 4B
  • Chong Pui Wan
  • 4B
  • Wong Zhi Ling Jade
  • 4B
  • Yan Tsz Kiu
  • 4C
  • Bi Zihao
  • 4C
  • Fong Sin Hang
  • 4E
  • Chan Wan Yu
  • 4E
  • Cheung Hei Tung
  • 4E
  • Cheung Lok Ching
  • 4E
  • Tsui Wai Ting
  • 4E
  • Wong Yin Lam
  • 4E
  • Woo Jasmine Faye
  • 4F
  • Fan Ka Kiu
  • 4F
  • Ku Chi Long Ron
  • 4F
  • Kwok Sum Yu
  • 4G
  • Chan Ying Zi Nicole
  • 4G
  • Kwok Yuet Man
  • 4G
  • Li Jodie Lok-ching
  • 4I
  • Chan King On Anthony
  • 4I
  • Gao Hong Ye
  • 4I
  • Kwan Ling Kan
  • 4I
  • Lee Wing Hay
     
Individual
CP Achiever
  • 4I
  • Lee Wing Hay
Most Valuable Team Player
  • 4I
  • Lee Wing Hay
Most Improved Team Player
  • 4F
  • Kwok Sum Yu
21st Asian Physics Olympiad
Silver Medal
  • 4A
  • Lam Chung Wang
Honourable Mention
  • 4A
  • Chan Lap Yan Lennon
IBO Challenge 2021 – Hong Kong Contest 2020 (Hong Kong Screening)
Individual Award
Winner - Hong Kong Team Member
  • 5G
  • So Long Hei Anson
  • 5A
  • Chiu Cheuk Man
  • 4A
  • Ng Lawrence
 
Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad
Overall Champion - St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 5A
  • Chan Kwan
  • 4A
  • Chu Cheuk Hei
  • 3B
  • Lai Wai Lok
  • 3G
  • Chan Yiu Sang
Overall Best Performance
  • 4A
  • Chu Cheuk Hei
  • 3B
  • Lai Wai Lok
  • 3G
  • Chan Yiu Sang
 
1st Class Honour
  • 5A
  • Chan Kwan
International Mathematical Modeling Challenge 2021
Greater China, Regional Contest
Outstanding Award - St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 5A
  • Lau Ka Yan
  • 4A
  • Lam Chung Wang
  • 4A
  • Ng Leong Hang Nathan
  • 4I
  • Gao Hong Ye
The Student Health Captain Award Scheme
Awardee
  • 5D
  • Mak Yi Ka
  • 5D
  • Yeung Tsz Yung
  • 5F
  • Lo Kai Yu
  • 5F
  • Lam Ching Nga
Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary Schools 2021
Gold Medal
  • 2A
  • Kung Yan Long
  • 2A
  • Wong Ka Yeung
  • 1B
  • Wong Yik Ka
  • 1D
  • Lam Nok Hei
International Mathematical Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest (Hong Kong 2021)
Gold Award
  • 4A
  • Chu Cheuk Hei
  • 4A
  • Ha Tin Yan
  • 3B
  • Lai Wai Lok
 
Silver Award
  • 3G
  • Chan Yiu Sang
Bronze Award
  • 5A
  • Chan Kwan
  • 4A
  • Ng Lawrence
  • 3C
  • Yeung Ning Kiu
 
Honourable Mention
  • 4I
  • Chan King On Anthony
Rule of Law Essay Competition
Champion
  • 5I
  • Yu Chun Kiu Isaac
Asia Pacific Mathematics Olympiad
Silver Award
  • 4A
  • Chu Cheuk Hei
Enactus Social Innovation Challenge 2021
Best Presenter
  • 4C
  • Issa Daniella
Finalist
  • 4B
  • Lam Hoi Ching Melissa
  • 4C
  • Issa Daniella
  • 4C
  • Kwan Zen
 
第十七屆泛珠三角物理奧林匹克
综合試
二等獎
  • 四甲
  • 藍仲宏
力學基礎試
一等獎
  • 四甲
  • 朱卓熹
三等獎
  • 四丙
  • 鄺梓軒
  • 四壬
  • 陳璟安
  • 四壬
  • 高弘燁
  • 二甲
  • 黃嘉揚
課外不停學—環境生態文化網上學習課程獎勵計劃 2020-2021
金獎
  • 二乙
  • 文浩鋒
  • 一乙
  • 羅阡滺
  • 一丁
  • 莊以臨
 
銀獎
  • 二乙
  • 蔡奕孜
  • 一丁
  • 林諾熙
   
『全民國家安全教育日』網上問答比賽 2021
季軍
  • 三丁
  • 黃澍僖
優異獎
  • 五丙
  • 劉駿軒
  • 五戊
  • 杜曉怡
  • 三乙
  • 甘政霖
 
全港中學生認識中風比賽「健康菜式設計比賽」
優異獎
  • 一己
  • 李詠彤 
全港校園戰勝Covid及疫下護眼大行動 防疫及護眼知識網上問答大比拼
高中組
冠軍
  • 六甲
  • 王家霖