Skip to main content
SPCC Souvenirs

The College Council has produced a limited edition of souvenirs: non-medical washable cotton masks and 3-ply surgical face masks, please visit our on-line souvenir shop for details (click). Souvenirs are sold on a first-come, first-served basis while stock lasts.

105th

Start main content

Congratulations

Back

1. Awards (Leadership & Community Service) as at 12 March

12 Mar 2021

Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 2019-2020
Finalist
  • 6H
  • Lau Yin Tung
  • 5G
  • Chan Chun Sing Jason
  • 5I
  • Lee Pui Yu
  • 4A
  • Ng Leong Hang Nathan
Volunteer Movement
Gold Award
  • 6A
  • Ng Yiu Kwan
  • 6A
  • Wong Ka Lam
   
Inter-school Model United Nations Hong Kong 2020
European Union
Best Delegation
  • 5B
  • Lau Tsz To
  • 5G
  • Cheung Ka Yu Vanessa
   
International Court of Justice
Best Delegate
  • 4G
  • Chan Ying Zi Nicole
United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization
Best Delegate
  • 4I
  • Wong Ching Ching
Most Improved Delegate
  • 6B
  • Kee Hoi Yan
North Atlantic Treaty Organization
Most Improved Delegate
  • 6H
  • Wang Jun Yao Angela
Lion Rock Model United Nations 2020
United Nations Security Council
Outstanding Delegate
  • 4G
  • Chuang Hui Hua Vera
Commission on Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice
Honorable Mention
  • 4I
  • Lee Wing Hay
Inter-school Social Issues Association Model United Nations 2020
United States Senate
Best Delegate
  • 4I
  • Poon Kristen Bernice
Victoria Shanghai Academy Model United Nations 2020
Historical Cabinet
Best Delegate
  • 4A
  • Ng Leong Hang Nathan
Social, Humanitarian and Cultural Committee
Best Speaker
  • 4I
  • Poon Kristen Bernice
United Nations Security Council
Best Delegate
  • 4G
  • Fung Ashleigh
Best Speaker
  • 4G
  • Chuang Hui Hua Vera
Hong Kong International School Model United Nations 2021
Historical Security Council
Best Delegate
  • 4G
  • Fung Ashleigh
Renaissance College Model United Nations 2021
Disarmament and International Security Committee
Honorable Mention
  • 4I
  • Wong Ching Ching
North Atlantic Treaty Organization
Honorable Mention
  • 4I
  • Chang Ian Shun-lam
二零二零年中西區青年獎勵計劃
冠軍
  • 四壬
  • 李穎希
優異獎
  • 五庚
  • 舒宇嵐
優異獎
  • 四庚
  • 黎容顯