Skip to main content
Start main content

Congratulations

Back

2. Awards (Aesthetics & Creativity) as at 7 July

07 Jul 2021

UOB Art In Ink Awards 2020
Most Promising Artist of the Year Award
  • 1B
  • Wong Kai Yee Celeste
Abstract Junior Student Category
Gold Award 
  • 1B
  • Wong Kai Yee Celeste
Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2020-2021
Team
Adjudicators' Award - St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 5B
  • Lin Ho Ming
  • 5E
  • Chan Victoria
  • 5F
  • Ngai Ching Yung
  • 5G
  • Chan Shanelle
  • 5I
  • Chow Cheuk Yan Katrin
  • 4F
  • Ngau Hoi Ki
  • 4G
  • Wong Lyanne Victoria
  • 4I
  • Sung Hiu Wing Samantha
  • 3B
  • Lam Po Sin
  • 3C
  • Kuan Yu Qian
  • 3C
  • Chan Yan Lam
  • 2E
  • Fu Wai Shun
  • 2F
  • Chan Wing Yan Candy
  • 1C
  • Chan Clinton Denzel Pak Hei
   
Award for Outstanding Cooperation - St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 5B
  • Lin Ho Ming
  • 5E
  • Chan Victoria
  • 5F
  • Ngai Ching Yung
  • 5G
  • Chan Shanelle
  • 5I
  • Chow Cheuk Yan Katrin
  • 4F
  • Ngau Hoi Ki
  • 4G
  • Wong Lyanne Victoria
  • 4I
  • Sung Hiu Wing Samantha
  • 3B
  • Lam Po Sin
  • 3C
  • Kuan Yu Qian
  • 3C
  • Chan Yan Lam
  • 2E
  • Fu Wai Shun
  • 2F
  • Chan Wing Yan Candy
  • 1C
  • Chan Clinton Denzel Pak Hei
   
Individual
Award for Outstanding Script
  • 5E
  • Chan Victoria
  • 5F
  • Ngai Ching Yung
  • 5G
  • Chan Shanelle
 
Award for Outstanding Director
  • 5E
  • Chan Victoria
  • 5G
  • Chan Shanelle
   
Award for Outstanding Performer
  • 5B
  • Lin Ho Ming
  • 5E
  • Chan Victoria
  • 5G
  • Chan Shanelle
  • 4G
  • Wong Lyanne Victoria
  • 4I
  • Sung Hiu Wing Samantha
  • 3C
  • Chan Yan Lam
  • 2E
  • Fu Wai Shun
 
Hong Kong Children and Youth Piano Contest
Senior Group
Champion
  • 1A
  • Cheng Yi Ting Liana
International Fringe Music Competition 2021
Youth Class (Woodwinds)
1st
  • 1D
  • Tsoi Tin Long
Tom Lee Music Academy - Hong Kong Online Music Festival 2020
Piano Duet
1st
  • 3C
  • Kwok Lok Hang Laraine
  • 3F
  • Wong Sin May Charmaine
   
Bangkok International Piano Competition 2020 (Hong Kong Macau Regional Selection)
Piano Categories - Youth B Class
2nd
  • 4C
  • Poon Daryl Grace
8th Hong Kong International Youth Performing Arts Festival
Piano Age Group Senior Class
1st
  • 4C
  • Poon Daryl Grace
Piano Title Class Beethoven Sonata Class
2nd
  • 4C
  • Poon Daryl Grace
第二十五屆日本 PIARA 鋼琴大賽 (香港區選拔賽)
鋼琴演奏文憑組
ATCL/ARSM
冠軍
  • 三丙
  • 郭樂珩
亞軍
  • 四丙
  • 潘德嬈
LTCL
冠軍
  • 三己
  • 黃善薇
鋼琴專題組
鋼琴奏鳴曲組
冠軍
  • 四丙
  • 潘德嬈
鋼琴公開分齡組
青年組
冠軍
  • 三丙
  • 郭樂珩
四手聯彈 C 組
冠軍
  • 三丙
  • 郭樂珩
  • 三己
  • 黃善薇
   
高級 B 組
亞軍
  • 三丙
  • 郭樂珩
弘德圍棋全港學界錦標賽 2020
中學及大專組
第五名
  • 五乙
  • 張皓甯
港英圍棋擂台賽選拔賽 2020
亞軍
  • 五乙
  • 張皓甯
樂諾小太陽學生創意貼圖設計比賽
亞軍
  • 一己
  • 李詠彤
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Individuals - Bassoon Solo - Senior
3rd
  • 3A
  • Chan Lok Shun
Individuals - Decant Recorder Solo - Age 14 or under
3rd
  • 1E
  • Leung Ya Xuan Joelle
Individuals - Flute Solo - Junior
3rd
  • 1D
  • Tsoi Tin Long
Individuals - Oboe Solo - Junior
1st
  • 2D
  • Lo Yik Ming
2nd
  • 2F
  • Chan Sing Wo
3rd
  • 2B
  • Lo Hing Chun
Individuals - Euphonium Solo
1st
  • 3D
  • Lam Jee Yau
Graded Piano Solo - Grade Eight
3rd
  • 5I
  • Tang Justin Kit Hang
Graded Piano Solo - Grade Seven
2nd
  • 2A
  • Tsoi Ka Yui
Graded Piano Solo - Grade Six
1st
  • 1B
  • Lai Tin Yui
Piano Solo - Gold Medal Award
1st
  • 5G
  • Lam Pui Yin
Piano Solo - Junior Exhibitioner Award
1st
  • 1A
  • Cheng Yi Ting Liana
Piano Solo - Tom Lee Music Scholarship
3rd
  • 3A
  • Tai Chun Hei
Violin Solo - Grade Six
1st
  • 1A
  • Cheung Tsz Yu Andrea
2nd
  • 3C
  • Tse Hui Yiu
Violin Solo - Intermediate
1st
  • 1D
  • Wong Cheuk Ying Charmaine
Violin Concerto - Age 13 or under
1st
  • 1B
  • Yip Ging Hang
Violin Duet - Junior
2nd
  • 1A
  • Cheung Tsz Yu Andrea
  • 1B
  • Yip Ging Hang
   
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Age 19 or under - Alto
3rd
  • 5G
  • Chan Shanelle
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Age 16 or under - Female Voice
1st
  • 4D
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
2nd
  • 4E
  • Yau Cassidy Man Ling
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Age 14 or under - Female Voice
3rd
  • 3G
  • Wong Lok Tung
3rd
  • 1D
  • Wong Cheuk Ying Charmaine
3rd
  • 1F
  • Woo Hiu Tung
Voice Duet - Age 19 or under - Female Voice Duet
2nd
  • 5E
  • Chan Victoria
  • 5G
  • Chan Shanelle
   
3rd
  • 4D
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
  • 4E
  • Yau Cassidy Man Ling
   
聲樂獨唱 - 中文 - 19 歲或以下 - 女高音
季軍
  • 五戊
  • 陳詩樂
聲樂獨唱 - 中文 - 16 歲或以下 - 女聲
亞軍
  • 四丁
  • 梁雅蕾
亞軍
  • 四辛
  • 梅佳懿
季軍
  • 五庚
  • 陳衍澄
季軍
  • 四庚
  • 王顥澄
聲樂獨唱 - 中文 - 14 歲或以下 - 女聲
亞軍
  • 三乙
  • 梁慧瑜
箏 - 獨奏 - 初級組
冠軍
  • 二甲
  • 余沁弦
二胡 - 獨奏 - 中級組
亞軍
  • 一甲
  • 鄭伊婷