Skip to main content
Start main content

Congratulations

Back

3. Awards (Mathematics, Science & Humanities) as at 1 August

01 Aug 2022

International Junior Science Olympiad 2022 (Hong Kong Screening)
Team
Champion
  • 3A
  • Wong Ka Yeung
  • 3B
  • Pou Ho Yuet
  • 3C
  • Tsang Ming Chung
  • 3D
  • Lo Yik Ming
  • 3F
  • Wong Yui Him Raiden
  • 3F
  • Mak Wing Tung Gloria
   
Individual
1st Class Honour
  • 3A
  • Wong Ka Yeung
  • 3C
  • Tsang Ming Chung
  • 3F
  • Mak Wing Tung Gloria
 
2nd Class Honour
  • 3D
  • Lo Yik Ming
  • 3F
  • Wong Yui Him Raiden
   
3rd Class Honour
  • 3B
  • Pou Ho Yuet
International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 2021
Best School Award
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Gold Award
  • 5G
  • Lau Wai Yan Cherie
  • 5I
  • Lee Wing Hay
  • 4H
  • Suen Ming To
 
Silver Award
  • 5A
  • Ng Leong Hand Nathan
  • 5D
  • Leung Nok Sze
  • 5D
  • Tang Ngou Ching
  • 5H
  • Chan Ching Yau
  • 4A
  • Lau Pak Hei
     
Bronze Award
  • 5A
  • Deng Ka Hay
  • 5I
  • Wu Chi Mei
  • 5G
  • Cheung Chi Lok
  • 4A
  • Cheung Xenia
Honourable Mention
  • 5B
  • Chow Yuet
  • 5I
  • Yip Yui Kwan Kennis
   
Outstanding Student Performance Award
2nd Runner-up
  • 4H
  • Suen Ming To
Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2021
Team
Best School Award
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Outstanding Student Performance Award
1st Runner-up
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
2nd Runner-up
  • 5A
  • Chu Cheuk Hei
Individual
1st Honour
  • 5A
  • Chan Lap Yan Lennon
  • 5A
  • Chu Cheuk Hei
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
  • 4A
  • Tai Chun Hei
  • 4H
  • Suen Ming To
     
2nd Honour
  • 5A
  • Ng Lawrence
3rd Honour
  • 5A
  • Deng Ka Hay
  • 5A
  • Ha Tin Yan
  • 5C
  • Kong Tsz Hin
  • 4A
  • Ng Shuk Hei
  • 3A
  • Wong Ka Yeung
     
Honourable Mention
  • 5A
  • Lam Yuen Hei
Sing Yin Physics Olympiad 2021
Champion
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
2nd Runner-up
  • 5A
  • Chan Lap Yan Lennon
Merit
  • 5C
  • Kong Tsz Hin
  • 3A
  • Wong Ka Yeung
   
Chemists Online Self-Study Award Scheme 2021
Diamond Award
  • 6C
  • Kam Pui Yuk Stephanie
  • 6D
  • Au Chung Ki
  • 6D
  • Lai Yin Hong
  • 6D
  • Mak Yi Ka
  • 6D
  • So Ching Hei
  • 6F
  • Chan Ngo Ka Olga
  • 6F
  • Lo Kai Yu
  • 6G
  • Lau Laris Kaai Chung
  • 5A
  • Kwok Ngai Yin
  • 5A
  • Lam Yuen Hei
  • 5C
  • Choi Ying Hei
  • 5G
  • Wong Chun Shum Jason
  • 5I
  • Kwan Ling Kan
  • 5I
  • Wu Chi Mei
  • 5I
  • Yim Hung Sun
  • 4A
  • Cheung Xenia
  • 4A
  • Lin Yu Chai
  • 4A
  • Lui Yiu Hong
  • 4A
  • Lee Karen Hiu Ying
  • 4B
  • Lee On Ying
  • 4E
  • Kam Hiu Sze
  • 4F
  • Chong Hoi Yan
  • 4G
  • Wong Wing In
  • 4G
  • Ho Hong Tat Adam
  • 4H
  • Tham Jenson Andrew
  • 4I
  • Mao Kaiqi Tiffany
  • 4I
  • Ngan Ching Yan
 
Platinum Award
  • 6H
  • Leung Hei Yan
  • 5B
  • Yung Ka Hei
  • 5C
  • Chow Ho Yan
  • 4G
  • So Althea Ryun
Gold Award
  • 6A
  • Lo Kai Shun John
  • 6A
  • Ng Charlotte Yan Ting
  • 6B
  • Sze Cheuk Hei
  • 6D
  • Mak Tsz Yu
  • 5A
  • Chan Sum Yin
  • 5C
  • Li Hin Yau
   
Bronze Award
  • 5A
  • Dou Yui Hin Hermes
  • 5D
  • Lui Kristin
  • 5G
  • Cheung Ho Fung
 
International Chemistry Quiz 2021 (Hong Kong Section)
Senior Division (F.5 - Year 11)
HD Excellence
  • 6A
  • Chiu Cheuk Man
  • 6A
  • Wong Man Ying
  • 6A
  • Yung See Hon
  • 6D
  • Mak Tsz Yu
  • 6F
  • Ngai Ching Yung
     
High Distinction
  • 6A
  • Cheung Ching Huen
  • 6A
  • Ho Pak Fung
  • 6A
  • Jok Ronnie
  • 6A
  • Keung Ho Lun
  • 6A
  • Lee Pak Yin
  • 6A
  • Lo Kai Shun John
  • 6A
  • Lui Cheuk Lam
  • 6A
  • Tang Ho Man
  • 6A
  • Yu Ho Him Enoch
  • 6D
  • Mak Yi Ka
  • 6D
  • So Ching Hei
  • 6D
  • Wong Chun Wing
  • 6F
  • Chan Ngo Ka Olga
  • 6F
  • Ng Cheuk Yin
  • 6G
  • Chan Chun Sing Jason
  • 6G
  • Chan Shanelle
  • 6G
  • Shu Zoe Yulan
     
Distinction
  • 6A
  • Chan Hoi Wun Cari
  • 6A
  • Wang Ho Yan
  • 6B
  • Cheung Ho Ning
  • 6B
  • Sze Cheuk Hei
  • 6B
  • Tsang Yuk Kwan Yuki
  • 6C
  • Kam Pui Yuk Stephanie
  • 6F
  • Au Ting Hei
  • 6F
  • Chow Cheuk Lok
  • 6G
  • Jim Wai Tung Kayley
  • 6H
  • Chan Yin Kwong Isabel
  • 6I
  • Lee Pui Yu
  • 6I
  • Lin Lok Yiu
Junior Division (F.4 - Year 10)
HD Excellence
  • 5A
  • Chan Lap Yan Lennon
  • 5A
  • Chow Wang Ngai Jeffrey
  • 5A
  • Dou Yui Hin Hermes
  • 5A
  • Kong Chi Yui
  • 5A
  • Kong Yau Him
  • 5A
  • Ku Ping Sum
  • 5A
  • Lam Yuen Hei
  • 5A
  • Ng Leong Hang Nathan
  • 5D
  • Leung Nok Sze
  • 5I
  • Wu Shangrong
   
High Distinction
  • 5A
  • Chan Sum Yin
  • 5A
  • Deng Ka Hay
  • 5A
  • Kwok Ngai Yin
  • 5A
  • Lee Kwan Hon Andrew
  • 5A
  • Ma Yat Hang Lukas
  • 5A
  • Wong Siu Wai Adrian
  • 5B
  • Chow Yuet
  • 5C
  • Kong Tsz Hin
  • 5C
  • Leung Hilda
  • 5C
  • Li Hin Yau
  • 5C
  • Wong Pak Hin
  • 5D
  • Ngai Pui Chun
  • 5D
  • Tang Ngou Ching
  • 5G
  • Lau Wai Yan Cherie
  • 5I
  • Lee Wing Hay
  • 5I
  • Ng Huen Kiu
  • 5I
  • Wu Chi Mei
  • 5I
  • Yip Jun Ming
  • 5I
  • Yip Yui Kwan Kennis
  • 5I
  • Zhou Xianyi
Distinction
  • 5A
  • Chin Sze Ching
  • 5A
  • Ho Hei Yu
  • 5B
  • Tang Sheung Wing
  • 5C
  • Bi Zihao
  • 5C
  • Choi Ying Hei
  • 5C
  • Chow Ho Yan
  • 5C
  • Fong Sin Hang
  • 5C
  • Tsang Hok Wang Howard
  • 5D
  • Chan Chun Yin
  • 5E
  • Chan Wan Yu
  • 5E
  • Cheung Hei Tung
  • 5E
  • Pang Hoi Wun
  • 5I
  • Lam Key Lok
     
Junior Division (F.3 - Year 8)
HD Excellence
  • 4A
  • Hui Hau Hang Jeffrey
  • 4A
  • Lau Pak Hei
  • 4A
  • Lee Kelda
  • 4A
  • Lui Yiu Hong
  • 4A
  • Ng Shuk Hei
  • 4A
  • Tai Chun Hei
  • 4B
  • Ho Yui Ki Yoki
  • 4D
  • Wong Tsz Tung
  • 4E
  • Yeung Ning Kiu
  • 4G
  • Lai Ho Yuet Kristie
  • 4H
  • Tham Jenson Andrew
  • 4I
  • Ngan Ching Yan
High Distinction
  • 4A
  • Hui Nok Hang Jason
  • 4A
  • Wong Shue Hei
  • 4B
  • Cheung Wai Yin Kristie
  • 4E
  • Au Yeung Cheung Wai
  • 4G
  • HO Cheryl Cheuk Yan
  • 4G
  • Ko Edwin Wang Chun
  • 4I
  • Chow Hiu Yin
  • 4I
  • Mao Kaiqi Tiffany
  • 4I
  • Yiu Jayden
     
Distinction
  • 4A
  • Wei Mei Wa
  • 4B
  • Wang Peixuan
  • 4G
  • Chan Yan Lam
  • 4I
  • Lee Shui Hang
18th International Junior Science Olympiad
Gold Medal
  • 4A
  • Ng Shuk Hei
  • 4H
  • Suen Ming To
   
CUHK Jockey Club AI for the Future Project Secondary School Think and Create Competition 2021
The Technical Challenge Award
  • 6I
  • Tang Justin Kit Hang
  • 6I
  • See Matthew Chak Sum
  • 5E
  • Wong Ping Kuen
  • 5I
  • Chan King On Anthony
  • 3C
  • Cheung Chee Tung Dione
     
Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award 2021-2022
3-minute Presentation Contest
Champion
  • 5A
  • Kong Chi Yui
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
  • 5A
  • Ng Lawrence
  • 5A
  • Ng Leong Hang Nathan
1st Runner-up
  • 5A
  • Chan Sum Yin
  • 5A
  • Lam Yuen Hei
  • 5A
  • Wong Ka Yuet
  • 5B
  • Chan Kwan Yi Christine
Best Questioning Award
  • 5A
  • Ng Lawrence
  • 5A
  • Chan Sum Yin
   
Written Test
1st Class Honours
  • 5A
  • Kong Chi Yui
  • 5A
  • Lam Yuen Hei
  • 5B
  • Chan Kwan Yi Christine
 
2nd Class Honours
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
  • 5A
  • Ng Lawrence
  • 5A
  • Ng Leong Hang Nathan
  • 5A
  • Chan Sum Yin
  • 5A
  • Wong Ka Yuet
     
The 6th International Olympiad of Metropolises
Gold Medal
  • 5A
  • Chu Cheuk Hei
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
   
Hang Lung Mathematics Awards
Bronze Award
  • 4A
  • Lai Wai Lok
Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 2021-2022
Senior Group
Honourable Mention
  • 5I
  • Chan King On Anthony
Junior Group
Bronze Medal
  • 4A
  • Lai Wai Lok
Honourable Mention
  • 5I
  • Kwan Ling Kan
Patent Utility Challenge 2021
2nd Runner-up
  • 2B
  • Lee Pui Wing Adeline
  • 2D
  • Lee Pui Yan Beatrice
   
ICE Challenge 2022 - Ozaria SheCreates Competition
Secondary Division
GIRLSTEM Outstanding Student Award
  • 2D
  • Xiao Yu Ching
  • 2F
  • Fu Shun Ying
   
Innovation, Design & Engineering eXchange (IDEX 2022)
NUS iHealthtech Sustainable Solutions Award
  • 5I
  • Chan King On Anthony
  • 5I
  • Gao Hong Ye
  • 5I
  • Shi Daniel Yu Hin
 
The 21st Inter-school Bird Race
Emergent Outstanding Team
  • 4E
  • Chan Sum Yi Joyce
  • 4F
  • Li Jingyi
  • 4G
  • Chan Yan Lam
  • 2A
  • Yip Ka Cheuk
IEEE Hong Kong Pre-university STEM Student Conference 2021
Senior Category - Team
Distinction
  • 5I
  • Chan King On Anthony
  • 5I
  • Chang Ian Chun-lam
  • 5I
  • Gao Hong Ye
  • 5I
  • Shi Daniel Yu Hin
  • 5I
  • Wong Hayman Hei Ming
     
Best Project Award
  • 5I
  • Chan King On Anthony
  • 5I
  • Chang Chun Lam Ian
  • 5I
  • Gao Hong Ye
  • 5I
  • Shi Yu Hin Daniel
  • 5I
  • Wong Hayman Hei Ming
     
Distinction
  • 2A
  • Chau Wing Kiu Michelle
  • 2B
  • Au Chun Hei
  • 2B
  • Chan Hubert
  • 2B
  • Lee Lok Him
  • 2B
  • Wong Yik Ka
  • 2B
  • Tso Ka Yu
   
Credit
  • 6A
  • Jok Ronnie
  • 6C
  • Tse Yik Long
  • 6H
  • Ng Sze Fan
  • 5B
  • Lo Cho Ho
  • 5B
  • Tam Shing Kit
  • 5E
  • Chan Wan Yu
  • 5G
  • Cheung Chi Lok
  • 5G
  • Wang Ching Jason
  • 5C
  • Choi Ying Hei
  • 5C
  • Kong Tsz Hin
  • 5C
  • Tsang Hok Wang Howard
  • 5E
  • Kan Robin
  • 5E
  • Li Mang Chun
  • 5E
  • Pang Hoi Wun
  • 5G
  • Chuang Hui Hua Vera
  • 5I
  • Zhou Xianyi
  • 4A
  • Lui Yiu Hong
  • 4A
  • Lin Yu Chai
  • 4G
  • Ho Hong Tat Adam
  • 4H
  • Tham Jenson Andrew
  • 4H
  • Suen Ming To
  • 3C
  • Au Ka Yui
  • 3D
  • Chan Chloe
  • 3E
  • Yeung Nga Yee Winnie
Junior Category - Team
Credit
  • 3A
  • Cheuk Tsz Ching
  • 3B
  • Choi Yik Chi Sophie
  • 3B
  • Fong Fong
  • 3B
  • Lai Tik Avril
  • 3B
  • Mak Yi Kiu Evangelyn
  • 2A
  • Kong Ka Hei
  • 2A
  • Lau Kwan Yui Ernest
  • 2B
  • Lai Tin Yui
  • 2C
  • Chan Clinton Denzel Pak Hei
  • 2C
  • Lim Hiu Kwan Anson
  • 2C
  • Yeung Tsz Kiu Evana
  • 2F
  • Mak Esther Acacia
  • 2F
  • Seidler Davina
  • 2G
  • Leung Yuen Chi Yocelin
   
HKCC Business Excellence Contest 2021-2022
Judges Commendation Award
  • 4D
  • Kam Ching Lam
  • 4E
  • Lam Jee Yau
  • 4F
  • Lai Hiu Yeung
  • 4F
  • Chong Hoi Yan
  • 4F
  • Liu Ka Wai
     
24th Hong Kong Youth Science & Technology Innovation Competition
Computer and Information Technology
Third Prize
  • 1D
  • Ng Tin Yui
  • 1D
  • Tang Wang Hin
  • 1D
  • Poon Clarisse
 
Occupational Safety & Health Council Special Award
Third Prize
  • 1D
  • Ng Tin Yui
  • 1D
  • Tang Wang Hin
  • 1D
  • Poon Clarisse
 
Inter-School Mathematics Contest 2022
Senior Team
Champion
  • 4A
  • Chan Yiu Sang
  • 4A
  • Lai Wai Lok
  • 4E
  • Au Yeung Cheung Wai
  • 4F
  • Ng Hok Lai
Junior Team
Silver Prize
  • 1D
  • Fu Luigi Ching Nam
  • 1D
  • Ng Yan Hau
  • 1D
  • Tang Wang Hin
  • 1D
  • Poon Clarisse
Bronze Prize
  • 2B
  • Wong Yik Ka
  • 2C
  • Chan Clinton Denzel Pak Hei
  • 2E
  • Lo Chun Lam
  • 2G
  • Huang Kui Lam Angus
Bronze Prize
  • 1E
  • Chung Ching Hei
  • 1E
  • Lam Chun Hin
  • 1F
  • Cho Tsz Fung
  • 1G
  • Lam William Kenneth
Senior Individual
Champion
  • 4A
  • Lai Wai Lok
Gold Prize
  • 4A
  • Chan Yiu Sang
Silver Prize
  • 4E
  • Yeung Ning Kiu
  • 4F
  • Ng Hok Lai
  • 4G
  • Leung Lok Hei Charlotte
  • 4H
  • Kuan Yu Qian
  • 3C
  • Wong Hon Lok
     
Bronze Prize
  • 4E
  • Au Yeung Cheung Wai
  • 4H
  • Tham Jenson Andrew
  • 3C
  • Au Ka Yui
 
Junior Individual
1st Runner Up
  • 2F
  • Leung Yat Hei
Gold Prize
  • 2B
  • Wong Yik Ka
  • 2C
  • Chan Clinton Denzel Pak Hei
  • 2E
  • Lo Chun Lam
  • 2G
  • Huang Kui Lam Angus
Silver Prize
  • 1D
  • Ng Yan Hau
Bronze Prize
  • 2D
  • Chan Pak To
  • 2F
  • LEE Inna Belle
  • 1B
  • Lee Moses
  • 1D
  • Fu Luigi Ching Nam
  • 1D
  • Tang Wang Hin
  • 1E
  • Lam Chun Hin
  • 1G
  • Lam William Kenneth
 
Honourable Mention
  • 1E
  • Chung Ching Hei
  • 1E
  • Liu Hing Yiu Audrey
  • 1E
  • Lui Wing Ki
  • 1F
  • Cho Tsz Fung
International Mathematical Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2022
Gold Award
  • 5A
  • Chu Cheuk Hei
  • 4A
  • Lai Wai Lok
  • 4F
  • Ng Hok Lai
  • 3A
  • Wong Ka Yeung
Silver Award
  • 5A
  • Ng Lawrence
Bronze Award
  • 4A
  • Chan Yiu Sang
  • 4E
  • Yeung Ning Kiu
  • 2A
  • Qiao Lok Hei
 
Honourable Mention
  • 5A
  • Ha Tin Yan
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
   
8th Annual International Mathematical Modeling Challenge
International Contest of Greater China
Outstanding
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
  • 5A
  • Ng Leong Hang Nathan
  • 5G
  • Cheung Ho Fung
  • 5I
  • Gao Hong Ye
Meritorious
  • 5D
  • Chan Chun Yin
  • 5D
  • Cheng Shing Chi Justin
  • 4H
  • Huang Jiayi
 
Meritorious
  • 5D
  • Ngai Pui Chun
  • 5D
  • Tsang Ka Chun
  • 5E
  • Wong Ping Kuen
 
Honourable Mention
  • 3C
  • Chan Kwan Yu
  • 3C
  • Lai Pak Chuen
  • 3F
  • Zheng Kai
  • 2E
  • Lo Chun Lam
The Regional Contest of Greater China
Finalist
  • 5D
  • Ngai Pui Chun
  • 5D
  • Tsang Ka Chun
  • 5E
  • Wong Ping Kuen
 
Finalist
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
  • 5A
  • Ng Leong Hang Nathan
  • 5G
  • Cheung Ho Fung
  • 5I
  • Gao Hong Ye
Meritorious
  • 5D
  • Chan Chun Yin
  • 5D
  • Cheng Shing Chi Justin
  • 4H
  • Huang Jiayi
 
Honourable Mention
  • 3C
  • Chan Kwan Yu
  • 3C
  • Lai Pak Chuen
  • 3F
  • Zheng Kai
  • 2E
  • Lo Chun Lam
STEM + E Competition 2022
Entrepreneurship Track
Champion
  • 3C
  • Au Ka Yui
  • 3E
  • Chen Kai Xin Tiffany
   
Venture Track
Winner
  • 4G
  • Ho Hong Tat Adam
Junior Achievement Company Programme
Team
Social Buzz Award
  • 5B
  • Lee Sum Kiu
  • 5B
  • Yim Ho Yuet Carolyn
  • 5E
  • Liang Wing Yin
  • 5I
  • Yim Hung Sun
  • 5I
  • Yip Jun Ming
  • 4B
  • Cheng Zin Lai
  • 4B
  • Chung Man Yin
  • 4B
  • Ho Yui Ki Yoki
  • 4B
  • Lau Tsoi Yu
  • 4B
  • Lee On Ying
  • 4B
  • Yeung Hoi Ning
  • 4C
  • Tang Hoi Wa Florence
  • 4D
  • Kam Ching Lam
  • 4D
  • Li Zhuoqin
  • 4D
  • Liu Jingyi
  • 4E
  • Wong Wai Ho
  • 4F
  • Tang Yue
  • 4G
  • Huang Yu Hang
  • 4G
  • Ku Wai Ching
  • 4G
  • Wong Wing In
  • 4H
  • Hui Yun Fung Raphael
  • 4H
  • Chow Man Hei
  • 4H
  • Leung Hei Tung
  • 4I
  • Lee Shui Hang
  • 4I
  • Yiu Jayden
     
Individual
Most Valuable Team Player
  • 4H
  • Hui Yun Fung Raphael
Most Improved Team Player
  • 5B
  • Lee Sum Kiu
Asian Pacific Mathematics Olympiad
Gold Award
  • 5A
  • Chu Cheuk Hei
Silver Award
  • 4A
  • Lai Wai Lok
第三屆國際青少年人工智能交流展示會
高級組
一等獎
  • 六壬
  • 鄧杰恆
  • 五甲
  • 陳立仁
  • 五丁
  • 鄭丞志
 
第十八屆泛珠三角物理奧林匹克暨中華名校邀請賽
綜合試
二等獎
  • 五甲
  • 藍仲宏
三等獎
  • 五甲
  • 陳立仁
  • 四辛
  • 孫銘陶
   
力學基礎試
一等獎
  • 四甲
  • 賴煒諾
二等獎
  • 四甲
  • 陳耀生
  • 四己
  • 伍學禮
   
三等獎
  • 四戊
  • 歐陽張維
  • 四辛
  • 譚俊琛
   
全國青少年數學論壇選拔賽 -- 數學建模小論文評選
冠軍
  • 二己
  • 李欣霖
季軍
  • 二丙
  • 陳柏熹
  • 二戊
  • 黃卓樂
  • 二庚
  • 黃鉅霖