Skip to main content
Start main content

Congratulations

Back

3. Awards (Mathematics, Science & Humanities) as at 5 May

05 May 2022

International Junior Science Olympiad 2022 (Hong Kong Screening)
Team
Champion
  • 3A
  • Wong Ka Yeung
  • 3B
  • Pou Ho Yuet
  • 3C
  • Tsang Ming Chung
  • 3D
  • Lo Yik Ming
  • 3F
  • Wong Yui Him Raiden
  • 3F
  • Mak Wing Tung Gloria
   
Individual
1st Class Honour
  • 3A
  • Wong Ka Yeung
  • 3C
  • Tsang Ming Chung
  • 3F
  • Mak Wing Tung Gloria
 
2nd Class Honour
  • 3D
  • Lo Yik Ming
  • 3F
  • Wong Yui Him Raiden
   
3rd Class Honour
  • 3B
  • Pou Ho Yuet
18th International Junior Science Olympiad
Gold Medal
  • 4A
  • Ng Shuk Hei
  • 4H
  • Suen Ming To
   
International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 2021
Best School Award
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Gold Award
  • 5G
  • Lau Wai Yan Cheria
  • 5I
  • Lee Wing Hay
  • 4H
  • Suen Ming To
 
Silver Award
  • 5A
  • Ng Leong Hand Nathan
  • 5D
  • Leung Nok Sze
  • 5D
  • Tang Ngou Ching
  • 5H
  • Chan Ching Yau
  • 4A
  • Lau Pak Hei
     
Bronze Award
  • 5A
  • Deng Ka Hay
  • 5I
  • Wu Chi Mei
  • 5G
  • Cheung Chi Lok
  • 4A
  • Cheung Xenia
Honourable Mention
  • 5B
  • Chow Yuet
  • 5I
  • Yip Yui Kwan Kennis
   
Outstanding Student Performance Award
2nd Runner-up
  • 4H
  • Suen Ming To
Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2021
Team
Best School Award
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Outstanding Student Performance Award
1st Runner-up
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
2nd Runner-up
  • 5A
  • Chu Cheuk Hei
Individual
1st Honour
  • 5A
  • Chan Lap Yan Lennon
  • 5A
  • Chu Cheuk Hei
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
  • 4A
  • Tai Chun Hei
  • 4H
  • Suen Ming To
     
2nd Honour
  • 5A
  • Ng Lawrence
3rd Honour
  • 5A
  • Deng Ka Hay
  • 5A
  • Ha Tin Yan
  • 5C
  • Kong Tsz Hin
  • 4A
  • Ng Shuk Hei
  • 3A
  • Wong Ka Yeung
     
Honourable Mention
  • 5A
  • Lam Yuen Hei
Sing Yin Physics Olympiad 2021
Champion
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
2nd Runner-up
  • 5A
  • Chan Lap Yan Lennon
Merit
  • 5C
  • Kong Tsz Hin
  • 3A
  • Wong Ka Yeung
   
Chemists Online Self-Study Award Scheme 2021
Diamond Award
  • 6C
  • Kam Pui Yuk Stephanie
  • 6D
  • Au Chung Ki
  • 6D
  • Lai Yin Hong
  • 6D
  • Mak Yi Ka
  • 6D
  • So Ching Hei
  • 6F
  • Chan Ngo Ka Olga
  • 6F
  • Lo Kai Yu
  • 6G
  • Lau Laris Kaai Chung
  • 5A
  • Kwok Ngai Yin
  • 5A
  • Lam Yuen Hei
  • 5C
  • Choi Ying Hei
  • 5G
  • Wong Chun Shum Jason
  • 5I
  • Kwan Ling Kan
  • 5I
  • Wu Chi Mei
  • 5I
  • Yim Hung Sun
  • 4A
  • Cheung Xenia
  • 4A
  • Lin Yu Chai
  • 4A
  • Lui Yiu Hong
  • 4A
  • Lee Karen Hiu Ying
  • 4B
  • Lee On Ying
  • 4E
  • Kam Hiu Sze
  • 4F
  • Chong Hoi Yan
  • 4G
  • Wong Wing In
  • 4G
  • Ho Hong Tat Adam
  • 4H
  • Tham Jenson Andrew
  • 4I
  • Mao Kaiqi Tiffany
  • 4I
  • Ngan Ching Yan
 
Platinum Award
  • 6H
  • Leung Hei Yan
  • 5B
  • Yung Ka Hei
  • 5C
  • Chow Ho Yan
  • 4G
  • So Althea Ryun
Gold Award
  • 6A
  • Lo Kai Shun John
  • 6A
  • Ng Charlotte Yan Ting
  • 6B
  • Sze Cheuk Hei
  • 6D
  • Mak Tsz Yu
  • 5A
  • Chan Sum Yin
  • 5C
  • Li Hin Yau
   
Bronze Award
  • 5A
  • Dou Yui Hin Hermes
  • 5D
  • Lui Kristin
  • 5G
  • Cheung Ho Fung
 
International Chemistry Quiz 2021 (Hong Kong Section)
Senior Division (F5 - Year 11)
HD Excellence
  • 6A
  • Chiu Cheuk Man
  • 6A
  • Wong Man Ying
  • 6A
  • Yung See Hon
  • 6D
  • Mak Tsz Yu
  • 6F
  • Ngai Ching Yung
     
High Distinction
  • 6A
  • Cheung Ching Huen
  • 6A
  • Ho Pak Fung
  • 6A
  • Jok Ronnie
  • 6A
  • Keung Ho Lun
  • 6A
  • Lee Pak Yin
  • 6A
  • Lo Kai Shun John
  • 6A
  • Lui Cheuk Lam
  • 6A
  • Tang Ho Man
  • 6A
  • Yu Ho Him Enoch
  • 6D
  • Mak Yi Ka
  • 6D
  • So Ching Hei
  • 6D
  • Wong Chun Wing
  • 6F
  • Chan Ngo Ka Olga
  • 6F
  • Ng Cheuk Yin
  • 6G
  • Chan Chun Sing Jason
  • 6G
  • Chan Shanelle
  • 6G
  • Shu Zoe Yulan
     
Distinction
  • 6A
  • Chan Hoi Wun Cari
  • 6A
  • Wang Ho Yan
  • 6B
  • Cheung Ho Ning
  • 6B
  • Sze Cheuk Hei
  • 6B
  • Tsang Yuk Kwan Yuki
  • 6C
  • Kam Pui Yuk Stephanie
  • 6F
  • Au Ting Hei
  • 6F
  • Chow Cheuk Lok
  • 6G
  • Jim Wai Tung Kayley
  • 6H
  • Chan Yin Kwong Isabel
  • 6I
  • Lee Pui Yu
  • 6I
  • Lin Lok Yiu
Junior Division (F4 - Year 10)
HD Excellence
  • 5A
  • Chan Lap Yan Lennon
  • 5A
  • Chow Wang Ngai Jeffrey
  • 5A
  • Dou Yui Hin Hermes
  • 5A
  • Kong Chi Yui
  • 5A
  • Kong Yau Him
  • 5A
  • Ku Ping Sum
  • 5A
  • Lam Yuen Hei
  • 5A
  • Ng Leong Hang Nathan
  • 5D
  • Leung Nok Sze
  • 5I
  • Wu Shangrong
   
High Distinction
  • 5A
  • Chan Sum Yin
  • 5A
  • Deng Ka Hay
  • 5A
  • Kwok Ngai Yin
  • 5A
  • Lee Kwan Hon Andrew
  • 5A
  • Ma Yat Hang Lukas
  • 5A
  • Wong Siu Wai Adrian
  • 5B
  • Chow Yuet
  • 5C
  • Kong Tsz Hin
  • 5C
  • Leung Hilda
  • 5C
  • Li Hin Yau
  • 5C
  • Wong Pak Hin
  • 5D
  • Ngai Pui Chun
  • 5D
  • Tang Ngou Ching
  • 5G
  • Lau Wai Yan Cherie
  • 5I
  • Lee Wing Hay
  • 5I
  • Ng Huen Kiu
  • 5I
  • Wu Chi Mei
  • 5I
  • Yip Jun Ming
  • 5I
  • Yip Yui Kwan Kennis
  • 5I
  • Zhou Xianyi
Distinction
  • 5A
  • Chin Sze Ching
  • 5A
  • Ho Hei Yu
  • 5B
  • Tang Sheung Wing
  • 5C
  • Bi Zihao
  • 5C
  • Choi Ying Hei
  • 5C
  • Chow Ho Yan
  • 5C
  • Fong Sin Hang
  • 5C
  • Tsang Hok Wang Howard
  • 5D
  • Chan Chun Yin
  • 5E
  • Chan Wan Yu
  • 5E
  • Cheung Hei Tung
  • 5E
  • Pang Hoi Wun
  • 5I
  • Lam Key Lok
     
Junior Division (F3 - Year 8)
HD Excellence
  • 4A
  • Hui Hau Hang Jeffrey
  • 4A
  • Lau Pak Hei
  • 4A
  • Lee Kelda
  • 4A
  • Lui Yiu Hong
  • 4A
  • Ng Shuk Hei
  • 4A
  • Tai Chun Hei
  • 4B
  • Ho Yui Ki Yoki
  • 4D
  • Wong Tsz Tung
  • 4E
  • Yeung Ning Kiu
  • 4G
  • Lai Ho Yuet Kristie
  • 4H
  • Tham Jenson Andrew
  • 4I
  • Ngan Ching Yan
High Distinction
  • 4A
  • Hui Nok Hang Jason
  • 4A
  • Wong Shue Hei
  • 4B
  • Cheung Wai Yin Kristie
  • 4E
  • Au Yeung Cheung Wai
  • 4G
  • HO Cheryl Cheuk Yan
  • 4G
  • Ko Edwin Wang Chun
  • 4I
  • Chow Hiu Yin
  • 4I
  • Mao Kaiqi Tiffany
  • 4I
  • Yiu Jayden
     
Distinction
  • 4A
  • Wei Mei Wa
  • 4B
  • Wang Peixuan
  • 4G
  • Chan Yan Lam
  • 4I
  • Lee Shui Hang
CUHK Jockey Club AI for the Future Project Secondary School Think and Create Competition 2021
The Technical Challenge Award
  • 6I
  • Tang Justin Kit Hang
  • 6I
  • See Matthew Chak Sum
  • 5E
  • Wong Ping Kuen
  • 5I
  • Chan King On Anthony
  • 3C
  • Cheung Chee Tung Dione
     
Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award 2021-2022
3-minute Presentation Contest
Champion
  • 5A
  • Kong Chi Yui
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
  • 5A
  • Ng Lawrence
  • 5A
  • Ng Leong Hang Nathan
1st Runner-up
  • 5A
  • Chan Sum Yin
  • 5A
  • Lam Yuen Hei
  • 5A
  • Wong Ka Yuet
  • 5B
  • Chan Kwan Yi Christine
Best Questioning Award
  • 5A
  • Ng Lawrence
  • 5A
  • Chan Sum Yin
   
Written Test
1st Class Honours
  • 5A
  • Kong Chi Yui
  • 5A
  • Lam Yuen Hei
  • 5B
  • Chan Kwan Yi Christine
 
2nd Class Honours
  • 5A
  • Lam Chung Wang
  • 5A
  • Ng Lawrence
  • 5A
  • Ng Leong Hang Nathan
  • 5A
  • Chan Sum Yin
  • 5A
  • Wong Ka Yuet
     
The 6th International Olympiad of Metropolises
Gold Medal
  • 5A
  • Chu Cheuk Hei
Hang Lung Mathematics Awards
Bronze Award
  • 4A
  • Lai Wai Lok
Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 2021-2022
Senior Group
Honourable Mention
  • 5I
  • Chan King On Anthony
Junior Group
Bronze Medal
  • 4A
  • Lai Wai Lok
Honourable Mention
  • 5I
  • Kwan Ling Kan
Patent Utility Challenge 2021
2nd Runner-up
  • 2B
  • Lee Pui Wing Adeline
  • 2D
  • Lee Pui Yan Beatrice
   
ICE Challenge 2022 - Ozaria SheCreates Competition
Secondary Division
GIRLSTEM Outstanding Student Award
  • 2D
  • Xiao Yu Ching
  • 2F
  • Fu Shun Ying
   
第三屆國際青少年人工智能交流展示會
高級組
一等獎
  • 六壬
  • 鄧杰恆
  • 五甲
  • 陳立仁
  • 五丁
  • 鄭丞志