Academic Staff

Name in English

Name in Chinese

Department

Dr CHAN WONG Lai Kuen, Anissa 陳黃麗娟 Principal
Ms CHAN Chui See 陳翠詩 Mathematics
Ms CHAN Hiu Wa 陳曉華 History, Liberal Studies
Mr CHAN Kai On 陳啓安 History
Ms CHAN Kayee Yennie 陳嘉怡 Mathematics
Ms CHAN Lai Mei 陳麗媚 History, Liberal Studies
Mr CHAN Lung Chak 陳龍澤 Mathematics, Computer Literacy
Ms CHAN Peggy 陳碧琪 Sports Director, Physical Education
Ms CHAN Pui Yee 陳沛儀 Mathematics, Computer Literacy
Ms CHAN Sin Yan 陳倩欣 English
Ms CHAN Ying Wah Peggy 陳映華 Economics, Liberal Studies
Ms CHEANG Sok Ieng 鄭淑盈 Chinese
Mr CHENG Kam Muk  鄭金木 Mathematics
Mr CHENG Pok Man 鄭博文 Mathematics
Mr CHEUNG Chi Hing 張志興 Chemistry
Ms CHEUNG Fung Yee 張鳳儀 Chinese, Chinese Literature
Ms CHEUNG Kai Yee Connie 張佳儀 English
Ms CHEUNG Lee Na Quiz 張利娜 Chinese, Chinese History
Mr CHEUNG Pak Leong  張伯亮 Mathematics
Ms CHEUNG Yan Joyce 張   欣 Music
Ms CHIK Shuk Mei 戚淑媚 Chinese
Mr CHIN Chun Leong Frank 錢俊亮 Geography, Liberal Studies
Ms CHIU Lai Fong 趙麗芳 Chinese, Chinese History
Mr CHOI Wai Fung  蔡偉峰 Mathematics
Mr CHONG Chun Yu  莊鎮宇 English
Mr CHONG Kim Hung  莊劍鴻 Chemistry
Ms CHOW Chi Yui  周子叡 Biology
Mr CHOW Cyrus S. 鄒世浩 English
Mr CHOW Hong Yu  周康宇 Mathematics, Computer Literacy
Mr CHU Ka Wing 朱嘉榮 English
Ms CHU On Lai 朱安麗 Music
Ms CHUNG Suk King 鍾淑琼 Mathematics
Mr DE BRACKINGHE Julian 郭炫燾 Geography
Ms FONG Yiu  方   堯 Economics
Ms FU Tak Man 傅德敏 Chinese
Ms FUNG Kwan Yi Fung Kwan Yee Geography
Mr FUNG Siu Kei 馮兆基 Physics
Mr FUNG Ting Fai  馮霆麾 English
Mr FUNG Wing Kei 馮永祺 Chemistry
Mr GERRISH, Richard Mr. GERRISH, Richard Experiential Learning Coordinator
Ms GREGORY, Dorothy Ms. GREGORY, Dorothy English
Ms HO Ching Ni 何靜妮 Chinese, Chinese History
Ms HUANG-RUSSELL,Victoria 黃江虹 Teacher-Librarian
Ms HUI Fung Chi 許鳳枝 Chinese
Ms HUNG Chau Yin  洪秋燕 Chinese
Mr KALLAGHER Richard Mr. KALLAGHER, Richard James English
Ms KAM Cheuk Ki  金綽淇 Chemistry, Integrated Science
Mr KOAY Seng Yee Christopher 郭盛毅 English
Ms KWAN Yin Lai Shirleen 關然荔 Chinese
Mr KWOK Ka Yin 郭家賢 Chemistry
Mr KWOK Ming Chun  葛銘津 Economics, Liberal Studies
Ms KWOK Sonia 郭羨恒 English
Mr LAM Chi Kong  林志剛 Chinese, Chinese History
Ms LAM Lam 林   琳 Chinese, Chinese Literature
Ms LAU Oi Ha 劉愛霞 Biology, Integrated Science
Ms LAU Pui Yan  劉佩欣 Chinese
Ms LAU So Mui  劉蘇妹 Chinese
Mr LAU Ting Sum Samson 劉庭琛 Mathematics
Mr LAU Wang Chi 劉泓智 Biology, Integrated Science
Ms LAW Cheuk Ka 羅卓嘉 Liberal Studies
Ms LAW Shuk Ching Queenie 羅淑程 Chinese, Chinese History
Ms LAWAS Armilyn Ms. LAWAS Armilyn English
Ms LEE Ching Yan 李靜恩 Biology, Integrated Science
Ms LEE Ching Ying 李晶瑩 Liberal Studies
Mr LEE Warren Wai On 李偉安 Music Director, Music
Ms LEE Wai Chi Ivy 李蕙慈 English
Mr LEE Wai Yin 李瑋然 English
Ms LEE Yin Mui Christina 李燕梅 Biology, Integrated Science
Mr LEE Yip Fai Richard 李業輝 English
Ms LEUNG Kit Sum 梁潔心 English
Ms LEUNG Mei Ling Cindy 梁美玲 English
Ms LEUNG Ngai Man 梁雅文 Chinese
Ms LEUNG Suk Ching Ivy 梁淑禎 Visual Art, Aesthetics & Creativity Education
Mr LEUNG Wai Fat  梁偉發 History, Liberal Studies
Ms LI Hau Yee 李巧兒 Religious Studies
Ms LI Ka Man  李嘉敏 Liberal Studies
Ms LI Yin Ching 李嫣青 Chinese
Ms LI Yin Ling 李燕玲 Chinese, Chinese History
Ms LIANG Christy Ms LIANG Christy Counselor of Further Studies
Ms LIN Insia 林英霞 History
Ms LIU Chun Ping 廖晉平 Mathematics
Ms LO Ching Man Rita 盧靜雯 Geography, Liberal Studies
Ms LO Chui Yee 盧翠儀 Mathematics
Ms LO Hoi Ki Katy 盧凱琪 Geography
Ms LO Kam Lan Monica 羅金蘭 Physical Education
Ms LO Suet Yee Jennifer 盧雪兒 English
Dr LUITEN Anton Dr. LUITEN Anton Dirk Music
Ms LUK Sau Lan  陸秀蘭 English, Geography
Ms LUK Yeung 陸   揚 Chinese, Chinese History
Mr MA Shun On 馬信安 Physical Education
Mr MAK Desmond 麥荻文 Mathematics
Ms MAK Ming Wai 麥明惠 Mathematics
Ms MOK Yuen Man Ritta 莫婉雯 English, History
Mr NG Chun Ho 吳俊豪 Mathematics, Computer Literacy
Ms NG Philomena 吳子敏 Liberal Studies
Mr NG Yiu Kuen 吳耀權 Design & Technology, Aesthetics & Creative Education, Computer Literacy
Mr OCHARO Mathews Mr OCHARO Mathews Theory of Knowledge
Mr OEY Chun Johnny 黃   駿 Economics, Liberal Studies
Mr OLIVER Lee Mr. OLIVER, Lee Richard English
Ms PAU Tin Yuk Flora 鮑天毓 English
Mr POMEROY Ian Mr. POMEROY, Ian Matthew English
Ms PUI Pui 裴   蓓 Chinese, Chinese Literature
Ms PUI Sau Kuen Jaimy 裴秀娟 Religious Studies
Ms PUN See Wing 潘詩詠 Chinese, Chinese History
Mr SEET Wah Cheong  薛華祥 Physics, Computer Literacy
Ms TAI SIN Sui Fan  冼瑞芬 English
Ms SITT Wing Yee Winnie 薛頴儀 Mathematics
Ms SO Shiu Ming Shirley 蘇昭明 Chinese, Chinese History
Ms SUM Oi Wah Synthia 岑靄華 English
Ms SUM Yau Man 沈幼文 Mathematics
Ms SZE Mei Fong 施美芳 Physical Education
Ms SZE Siu Sin Jean 史筱倩 Chinese, Chinese History
Ms SZETO Ching Yee  司徒靜儀 Music (IB), Aesthetics & Creative Education
Mr TAI Sau Yat  戴守一 History
Ms TSANG Kwok Ying  曾幗瑛 Chemistry
Mr TSANG Man Fai 曾文輝 Mathematics, Computer Literacy
Mr TSE Wai Tak  謝偉德 Physics, Integrated Science
Ms TSUI Wise 徐   航 Chinese, Chinese History
Ms WAN Hiu Ying 尹曉盈 Chinese, Chinese History
Ms WANG Yining  王一凝 Chinese
Mr WON Hon Kit 溫漢傑 Physics
Ms WONG Bowie  黃寶儀 English
Mr WONG Ho Yin 黃浩賢 Physics, Integrated Science, Computer Literacy
Ms WONG Hung  王   紅 Chinese
Mr WONG King Shing 王竟成 Mathematics
Ms WONG Man Ying Cherry 黃文櫻 English, Literature in English
Ms WONG Pui Lan 黃佩蘭 Biology, Integrated Science
Ms WONG Suet Ha 王雪霞 Teacher-Librarian (Part-time)
Mrs LAM WONG Suk Kwan Amy 黃淑群 Biology, Liberal Studies
Mr WONG Yet Hang Apollo 黃日珩 Music
Ms WONG Yuen Fong 王婉芳 Chinese
Ms XU Chen  徐   晨 Mathematics
Mr YAN Chun Yin  甄俊彥 Liberal Studies, Economics
Ms YAU Siu Ning Elaine 邱兆玲 Economics
Ms YEUNG Lai Fan Chloe 楊麗芬 Physics, Integrated Science
Mr YEUNG Wai 楊   衛 Chemistry
Mr YIM King Chin 嚴竟展 Chemistry, Integrated Science
Ms YUEN Sze Nga 阮詩雅 Liberal Studies